Cooking & Baking Range
€12.95Optima 100% Organic Raw Virgin Coconut Oil is cold processed and non-GM. It is produced from raw fresh coconut flesh and not dried copra. Optima™s cold processing method ensures that the vital nutrients and delicate omega fats are retained intact, unlike many refined non-virgin coconut oils. Raw Virgin Coconut Oil is a highly nutritious food, a delicious culinary ingredient and one of the finest cooking oils you can use. Unlike most vegetable oils, it is resistant to the breakdown of fatty acid chains even at higher cooking temperatures. Raw virgin Coconut Oil can be used all over the body as a lusciously nourishing and moisturising beauty treatment. Raw Virgin Coconut Oil solidifies below 25 degrees centigrade, but above this temperature it will turn to liquid. This is a natural characteristic due to its fatty acid profile and does not affect the quality or integrity of the product. It is safe and healthy to use in either state.
€23.95Unrefined, Unbleached, Non-deodorised, Non-Hydrogenated Free from - Cholesterol, trans-fats and GM ingredients Biona Organic Virgin Coconut Oil is cold-pressed from the flesh of organic coconuts and has not been refined, bleached or deodorised. This fragrant, non-hydrogenated oil is a popular bread spread and cooking ingredient. It can also be used externally on the skin and hair.
Due to new postal regulations, we are unable to deliver liquids outside Ireland.
Rose Absolute oil can help provide a comforting effect when dealing with with serious emotional conditions such as post natal depression or eating disorders. It can also be used as a massage oil which may benefit the reproductive system and the liver.
Due to new postal regulations, we are unable to deliver liquids outside Ireland. We apologise for any inconvenience caused.
Coconut Merchant extra-virgin Ceylon Coconut Oil is made by cold-pressing dried coconut flesh. Its mild and sweet aroma does not overpower your cooking, and it has a delicately smooth texture once melted.
Coconut oil can be used in a variety of ways: in your cooking and baking, to moisturise hair and skin, as a natural make-up remover, as a shaving balm or moisturiser for babies. It can also be consumed on a tablespoon straight from the jar, or mixed into coffee or other hot drinks.